ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre
Price: $99599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272480  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC4G-ZW-C
Price:
$995.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC4G-ZW-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: