ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $39399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 1000Base-EZX - LC single-mode - up to 99.4 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272451  | Model#: GLC-EZX-SM-160KM-C
Price:
$393.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 1000Base-EZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  99.4 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-EZX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8472

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-EZX-SM-160KM-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: