ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,75999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR, 10GBase-ZW - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272431  | Model#: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-C
Price:
$1,759.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

ProLabs's EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-C 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for 10GBase-Zrt, 10GBase-ZW, 10GFC and 0C192 interconnects. The EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-C are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR, 10GBase-ZW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  11.1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics, latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZW/10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: