Prolabs QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C - InfiniBand cable - 49
Price: $67200
ADD TO CART
Prolabs QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C - InfiniBand cable - 49
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Prolabs QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C - InfiniBand cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 49 ft - for P/N: QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4=

Item#:  40272416  | Model#: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C
Price:
$672.00
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Prolabs QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C - InfiniBand cable - 49 Product Details

PROLABS's QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C QSFP+ active optical cable transceivers are 4-channel active optical cable for QSFP+ applications that is designed to meet the QSFP+ 10GBPS X 4 Pluggable Transceiver SFF-8436 specification. This full-duplex optical assembly offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps.

The cables use the standard multimode fiber cable carrying a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface is standard 38 contact edge type connector and is electrically compliant with the SFI+ and PPI interface supporting Infiniband, Ethernet, Fiber Channel. The connector is hot pluggable and provides I2C serials access via an on-board microcontroller.

QSFP+ AOC can be used as a direct replacement for traditional copper cables with the added benefit of a lighter weight and smaller diameter solution for cable lengths from 1 to 100 meters.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  InfiniBand cable
   Length:  49 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4=
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: