ProLabs DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C - SFP+ transceiver
Price: $47299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C - SFP+ transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9448

Item#:  40272367  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C
Price:
$472.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C - SFP+ transceiver Product Details

PROLABS's DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C SFP+ optical transceivers are based on Fiber Channel Links up to 14.025Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber, and they are compliant with PC-PI-4 Rev 7.0 and SFF- 8472 Rev 10.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 1.3.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-4
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics, latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: