ProLabs DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $5599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40272355  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C
Price:
$55.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

ProLabs's DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C SFP optical transceiver is compatible with Fiber Channel, and provides a quick and reliable interface for the 4FC/2FC/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, it complies with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-2
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics, latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: