ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $37999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F

Item#:  40272301  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-SR4-C
Price:
$379.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This optical transceiver is a parallel fiber optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. It combines the higher-density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with modules based on SFP+.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  41.2 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-SR4-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: