ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $28899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200

Item#:  40272293  | Model#: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-C
Price:
$288.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

ProLabs EX-XFP-10GE-LR-C 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects. The EX-XFP-10GE-LR-C are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: