ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $23199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40272253  | Model#: AA1403011-C
Price:
$231.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

PROLABS’s AA1403011-C SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AA1403011-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: