ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $12699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR) - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40272251  | Model#: SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA-C
Price:
$126.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

PROLABS's SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA-C SFP optical transceiver is based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provides a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, latching
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: