ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $2,51999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module - CWDM, 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93128, 93XX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736

Item#:  40272243  | Model#: QSFP-40G-LR4-C
Price:
$2,519.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

PROLABS's QSFP-40G-SR4-C QSFP+ optical transceiver is a parallel fiber optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM, 40GBase-LR4
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, ITU G.694.2, MSA SFF-8436

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9000 Series 1-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter ¦ Cisco Nexus 56128P, 5672UP, 6001, 6001T, 93128TX, 9332PQ, 9336PQ ACI Spine, 9372PX, 9372TX, 9396PX, 9396PX Hot Air Exhaust, 9396TX, X9432PQ, X9464PX, X9464TX, X9536PQ, X9564PX, X9564TX, X9636PQ, X9736PQ
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-LR4-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 4.6200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: