ProLabs SFP-10G-ZR-C - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $1,75999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs SFP-10G-ZR-C - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs SFP-10G-ZR-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272229  | Model#: SFP-10G-ZR-C
Price:
$1,759.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs SFP-10G-ZR-C - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

PROLABS's SFP-10G-SR-C SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10 G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.7 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ZR-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: