ProLabs GP-10GSFP-1S-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $12699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs GP-10GSFP-1S-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs GP-10GSFP-1S-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resili

Item#:  40272220  | Model#: GP-10GSFP-1S-C
Price:
$126.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs GP-10GSFP-1S-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Prolabs' GP-10GSFP-1S-C SFP optical transceiver is based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provides a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resilient Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GP-10GSFP-1S-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: