ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $78799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272185  | Model#: BN-CKM-SP-ER-C
Price:
$787.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Blade Network Technologies 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ transceiver extended range module is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet small-form factor, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into a high-speed data port. It provides 10GBase-ER connectivity for up to 40 kilometers with single mode fiber.

Designed specifically for Blade Network Technologies' 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches, this 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-ER transceiver module provides excellent performance in port-dense networks with challenging thermal environments. The transceiver supports link spans up to 40 kilometers with the right fiber, and functions as the interface between the physical layer and the data link layer in high-density datacenter applications.

The Blade Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GBase-ER transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3 10GBase-ER, transferring a 10 gigabit data stream over single mode fiber. The Blade Network Technologies 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ transceiver offers an attractive combination of high performance and low cost.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: BN-CKM-SP-ER-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: