ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver
Price: $28899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport E

Item#:  40272164  | Model#: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C
Price:
$288.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver Product Details

ProLabs' XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-LR, 10GBase-LW and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 2-p
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: