Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - fiber media converter
Price: $13999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - fiber media converter
  1. Limit 24 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13479322  | Model#: AT-DMC100/SC-90
Price:
$139.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - fiber media converter Product Details

The Allied Telesis DMC100 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters includes among the smallest media converters in the market today.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Desktop
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, Automatic Link Restoration
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x USB charge cable
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, RoHS, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55024, EN 55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.3 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  3.99 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035206646
    Mfg Part No: AT-DMC100/SC-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: