ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $23199
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR) - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40272106  | Model#: SFP-10G-LR-ARISTA-C
Price:
$231.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, latching
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-LR-ARISTA-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.