ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 5760; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; MWR

Item#:  40272095  | Model#: GLC-ZX-SMD-C
Price:
$195.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

ProLabs's GLC-ZX-SMD-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 40-Port GE High Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card, 5760 Wirel
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-ZX-SMD-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: