ProLabs J4859C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $6999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs J4859C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs J4859C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40272080  | Model#: J4859C-C
Price:
$69.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs J4859C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

ProLabs' J4859C-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI reversion 5.0 and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-2
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: J4859C-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: