ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $12699
ADD TO CART
ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 6120, 6600; ProLiant DL360p

Item#:  40272074  | Model#: J9150A-C
Price:
$126.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

ProLabs's 39150A-C SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10 G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions at available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8431

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HPE 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL36
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: J9150A-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:13, Width:9, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 4pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.