ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $12699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 6120, 6600; ProLiant DL360p

Item#:  40272074  | Model#: J9150A-C
Price:
$126.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

ProLabs's 39150A-C SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10 G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions at available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8431

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HPE 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL36
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: J9150A-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:13, Width:9, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 4pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: