C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
Price: $6999
ADD TO CART
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS

Item#:  8716985  | Model#: 34618
Price:
$69.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Product Details

Built on Avocent's field-proven matrix switching design, the AMX5000 is an 8x32 switch that provides a powerful KVM solution with advanced manageability. The AMX5000 highly scalable architecture easily accommodates additional servers and users, which makes the AMX5000 particularly effective in evolving installations with hundreds or even thousands of servers. Avocent's AMWorks software provides central administration and is included free with the AMX5000 switch.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  KVM switch - 32 ports - cascadable
   Enclosure Type:  Rack-mountable 1U
   Subtype:  KVM
   Ports:  32 x KVM port(s)
   KVM Local Users Qty:  8 local users
   Server Connection Via Twisted Pair:  CAT5
   Local User Connection Via Twisted Pair:  CAT5
   Max Cascading Depth:  3
   Max Resolution:  1600 x 1200 @ 75 Hz
   Features:  Local user connection via twisted pair, server connection via twisted pair, user access management

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  Network node: 32 x RJ-45 ¦ 1 x LAN - RJ-45 ¦ 8 x KVM - RJ-45

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Software / System Requirements
   Software Included:  AMWorks

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17 in
   Depth:  11.1 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  8.16 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0636430015200
    Mfg Part No: 34618
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: