Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $2,24999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switc

Item#: 13785453 |Model#:QFXQSFP40LR4-AX
Price:
$2,249.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280112577
    Mfg Part No: QFXQSFP40LR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: