4CHANN CWDM OADM MODULE 1470 /
Price: $2,82999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
4CHANN CWDM OADM MODULE 1470 /
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 4CHANN CWDM OADM MODULE 1470 / (CWDM-OADM4-1=)

Item#:  7962091  | Model#: CWDM-OADM4-1=
Price:
$2,829.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

4CHANN CWDM OADM MODULE 1470 / Product Details

The CWDM OADMs are passive devices that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBICs on the equipment side. All the modules are the same size. The CWDM 2-slot chassis allows you to rack mount up to two CWDM OADMs in a single rack unit.

The 4-channel OADM allows you to add/drop four channels (with different wavelengths) into one direction of an optical ring. The other wavelengths are passed through the OADM. Dual fiber is used for both the network and the GBIC connections. The four wavelengths are set to 1470 nm, 1510 nm, 1550 nm, and 1590 nm.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Multiplexor
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports Qty:  4
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm / 1490 nm / 1510 nm / 1530 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x CWDM - LC x 2 ¦ 1 x OADM - LC x 2 ¦ 1 x monitoring - LC x 2 ¦ 1 x network - LC x 2 ¦ 1 x OADM (monitoring) - LC x 2

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320972374
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-OADM4-1=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 16.8940 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: