Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
Price: $14,03999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LW - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS

Item#:  7962026  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-LW=
Price:
$14,039.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-LW Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF) (G.652). WAN-PHY is intended to allow the transport of 10 Gigabit Ethernet over a traditional SONET/SDH infrastructure. The purpose of WAN-PHY is to render 10 Gigabit Ethernet compatible with SONET STS-192c format and data rate, as defined by ANSI, as well as the SDH VC-4-64c container specified by ITU.
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 794573104288
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-LW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.