Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $13,09999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC single-mode - OC-192/STM-64 - 1553.33 nm - for ONS 15454, 15454 SDH

Item#:  7866388  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-53.3=
Price:
$13,099.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

The 10-gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1553.33 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  2,711,000 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 SDH
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-53.3=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.