Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $13,09999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1537.4 nm - for ONS 15454, 15454 SDH

Item#:  7866385  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-37.4=
Price:
$13,099.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. Cisco offers 10-Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1537.4 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  2,711,000 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 SDH
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-37.4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: