100MBPS SGL MODE-RUGGED SFP
Price: $33299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
100MBPS SGL MODE-RUGGED SFP
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Rugged SFP - Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-LX - 1310 (GLC-FE-100LX-RGD)

Item#:  7669954  | Model#: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Price:
$332.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

100MBPS SGL MODE-RUGGED SFP Product Details

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658074165
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: