Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
Price: $7,34999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 31.1 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1558.98 nm - for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform

Item#:  9349947  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-EP58.9=
Price:
$7,349.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Cisco pluggable optical modules offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network. The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1558.98 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  31.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  2,711,000 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-EP58.9=
  • Box Size: ( Length:20, Width:9, Depth:16)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 13pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.