Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
Price: $7,34999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 31.1 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1557.36 nm - for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform

Item#:  9349946  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-EP57.3=
Price:
$7,349.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Cisco pluggable optical modules offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network. The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1557.36 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  31.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  2,711,000 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-EP57.3=
  • Box Size: ( Length:16, Width:15, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 7pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: