Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $36799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML100X-8=

Item#:  9349930  | Model#: ONS-SE-100-LX10=
Price:
$367.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX10
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-ML100X-8=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-100-LX10=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: