Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) - ISFP100SM15-AX
Price: $8899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC)  - ISFP100SM15-AX
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15 ) - 100Base, FX - LC single mode, up to 9.3 miles, 1310 nm - ISFP100SM15-AX

Item#:  13552447  | Model#: ISFP100SM15-AX
Price:
$88.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) - ISFP100SM15-AX Product Details

Transceiver-module

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. These modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801003265
    Mfg Part No: ISFP100SM15-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: