Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ISFP100
Price: $11899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ISFP100
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX-U, LC single mode, up to 12.4 miles, 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - ISFP100BXU-AX

Item#:  13552429  | Model#: ISFP100BXU-AX
Price:
$118.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ISFP100 Product Details

Transceiver-module

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
In all OEM applications, Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom - SFP transceiver module comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • compliant in all OEM applications
  • Complete comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX-U
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801003364
    Mfg Part No: ISFP100BXU-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: