Axiom JNP40GSR44PK-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $1,61999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom JNP40GSR44PK-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom JNP40GSR44PK-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4)

Item#:  40261583  | Model#: JNP40GSR44PK-AX
Price:
$1,619.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom JNP40GSR44PK-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280131103
    Mfg Part No: JNP40GSR44PK-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: