Edge 1000BASE-SX SFP FOR EXTREME 10051
Price: $4599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Edge 1000BASE-SX SFP FOR EXTREME 10051
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Edge 1000BASE-SX SFP FOR EXTREME 10051 (10051-EM)

Item#:  40259883  | Model#: 10051-EM
Price:
$45.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Edge 1000BASE-SX SFP FOR EXTREME 10051 Product Details

With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGEtransceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing youare getting a reliable,100% functionallytested product at a great price.EDGE transceivers are made with only premiumcomponents.With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup anduse is seamless. 10051 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
  • Reach: 300m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  •  
    • Manufactured by: Edge
      Warranty provided by: Edge
      UPC No: 0652977251536
      Mfg Part No: 10051-EM
    • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
      Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
      Click here for full warranty and support information
    • Edge logos are registered trademarks of Edge. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
    Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
     
    Sponsored by: