AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $7999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. Limit 10 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13548143  | Model#: FTLF1326P3BTL-AO
Price:
$79.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 6GBase-LW throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455148532
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1326P3BTL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: