Vivotek AW-IHS-0200 - fiber media converter
List Price:$141.00Click to See Price in Cart!
ADD TO CART
Vivotek AW-IHS-0200 - fiber media converter
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Vivotek AW-IHS-0200 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles

Item#:  13755320  | Model#: AW-IHS-0200
List Price:
$141.00
Click to See Price in Cart!

Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Vivotek AW-IHS-0200 - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  DIN rail mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   MAC Address Table Size:  1000 entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, power, LAN
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, wall mountable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x network - SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Included
   Compliant Standards:  VCCI, C-Tick, LVD, IP40

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 12 - 60 / 18 - 36 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.9 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  1.4 in
   Weight:  0.18 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Vivotek
    Warranty provided by: Vivotek
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AW-IHS-0200
  • Box Size: ( Length:21, Width:5, Depth:11)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 6pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Vivotek logos are registered trademarks of Vivotek. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: