AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM
Price: $26799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM (ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM)

Item#:  40259251  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM
Price:
$267.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM Product Details

This is a 40m single-mode fiber (SMF) female to female MPO/MPO OS1 crossover yellow patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 9/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: