AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
Price: $21899
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF (ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF)

Item#:  40259162  | Model#: ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
Price:
$218.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF Product Details

This is a 40m single-mode fiber MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OS1 yellow patch cable. It is a 9/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: