AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-4USC
Price: $17499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-4USC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-4USC (ADD-FMC-BX-4USC)

Item#:  40258844  | Model#: ADD-FMC-BX-4USC
Price:
$174.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-4USC Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455057926
    Mfg Part No: ADD-FMC-BX-4USC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: