AddOn ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
Price: $8299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK (ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK)

Item#:  40258829  | Model#: ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
Price:
$82.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK Product Details

This is a standalone media converter card kit, which includes a media converter card and enclosure. This converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 2km. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the rack's system for plug and play rack mount support. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095485
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: