AddOn ADD-GMC-2SFP
Price: $12499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-2SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-2SFP (ADD-GMC-2SFP)

Item#:  40258824  | Model#: ADD-GMC-2SFP
Price:
$124.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-2SFP Product Details

This is a media converter with two open SFP port slots, allowing for the conversion among a variety of fiber types. First, it acts as a wavelength switch device and can provide transmission between two wavelengths, 1310nm to 1550nm, 1310 to 850nm or 850nm to 1550nm. Second, this also acts as a mode switch device and can provide transmission between multi-mode (850nm, 1310nm) and single mode (1310nm, 1550nm). Finally, this acts as a fiber switch device and provide data transmission between single-fiber and dual-fiber. This flexibility allows for easy network configuration and future network upgrades. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455058282
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-2SFP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: