AddOn ADD-MCC1MSM20
Price: $7999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-MCC1MSM20
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-MCC1MSM20 (ADD-MCC1MSM20)

Item#:  40258783  | Model#: ADD-MCC1MSM20
Price:
$79.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-MCC1MSM20 Product Details

This is a media converter card that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455028414
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MCC1MSM20
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: