AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Price: $11399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST (ADD-GMC-SX-5ST)

Item#:  40258728  | Model#: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Price:
$113.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455034873
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: