AddOn FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
Price: $4999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn FTLF1721P1XCL-AO (FTLF1721P1XCL-AO)

Item#:  40258655  | Model#: FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
Price:
$49.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn FTLF1721P1XCL-AO Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455466278
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: