AddOn ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2
Price: $6399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2 (ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2)

Item#:  40258579  | Model#: ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2
Price:
$63.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2 Product Details

This is a media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: