AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO
Price: $1,78999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO
  1. Limit 17 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO (GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO)

Item#:  40258555  | Model#: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO
Price:
$1,789.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO Product Details

This Dell Force10 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455448793
    Mfg Part No: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: