AddOn 17P9949-AO
Price: $39699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 17P9949-AO
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 17P9949-AO (17P9949-AO)

Item#:  40258292  | Model#: 17P9949-AO
Price:
$396.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn 17P9949-AO Product Details

This IBM 17P9949 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455057513
    Mfg Part No: 17P9949-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: