AddOn FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
Price: $22299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn FTLF1424P2BTD-AO (FTLF1424P2BTD-AO)

Item#:  40258209  | Model#: FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
Price:
$222.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn FTLF1424P2BTD-AO Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1424P2BTD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455040218
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: