AddOn J4858B-AO
Price: $4599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn J4858B-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn J4858B-AO (J4858B-AO)

Item#:  40257684  | Model#: J4858B-AO
Price:
$45.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn J4858B-AO Product Details

This HP J4858B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455005781
    Mfg Part No: J4858B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: