AddOn FTLF8528P2BCV-AO
Price: $10499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn FTLF8528P2BCV-AO
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn FTLF8528P2BCV-AO (FTLF8528P2BCV-AO)

Item#:  40257655  | Model#: FTLF8528P2BCV-AO
Price:
$104.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn FTLF8528P2BCV-AO Product Details

This Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455040263
    Mfg Part No: FTLF8528P2BCV-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: